SuperWok Chinese Restaurant
Chinese Restaurants in Virginia Beach, Virginia
4.5 (190)
| Category | Chinese Restaurants |
|---|---|
| Address | 5312 Kemps River Dr, Virginia Beach, VA 23464 |
| Street | Kemps River Drive |
| Area | Virginia Beach, Virginia |
| Phone | (757) 938-9158 |
| Google rating | 4.5 (190) |
| Source | Google Maps and public records Β· listed Oct 17, 2026 |
Hours
| Monday | 4β9 pm |
|---|---|
| Tuesday | 4β9 pm |
| Wednesday | 4β9 pm |
| Thursday | 4β9 pm |
| Friday | 4β9:30 pm |
| Saturday | 4β9:30 pm |
| Sunday | 4β9 pm |
About SuperWok Chinese Restaurant
SuperWok rated one of the top chinese restaurant Virginia Beach, brings the streets of Sichuan and Canton to your table in minutes. Our chefs stir-fry every order over roaring flames, so the kung pao chicken stays smoky, the dumplings stay juicy, and the noodles snap with freshness. Whether youβre grabbing a quick weekday lunch, feeding the family on a budget, or settling in for a relaxed dine-in meal, youβll find generous portions, real ingredients, and prices that let you come back tomorrow. Vegetarian, vegan, and gluten-free options available, with take-out, delivery, and catering every day.
Located at 5312 Kemps River Dr, Virginia Beach, VA 23464, SuperWok Chinese Restaurant operates as a chinese restaurant serving Virginia Beach in Virginia. This page gathers the practical details people usually look for before visiting: where it is, how to reach it, when it opens and how customers rate it.
Hours are published for 7 days a week. Typical hours are 4β9 pm. Hours in the United States do change around federal holidays and long weekends, so a quick call before a special trip is sensible. You can reach SuperWok Chinese Restaurant at (757) 938-9158; calling is usually the quickest way to ask about availability, prices or directions. More information is available on its website, superwokvb.com.
Customers rate it 4.5 out of 5 on Google across 190 reviews.
How SuperWok Chinese Restaurant compares with other chinese restaurants in Virginia Beach
- Among the 24 chinese restaurants in Virginia Beach with at least 20 reviews, only 3 are rated higher than its 4.5.
- It shares Kemps River Drive with one other listed business.
- Nearest other chinese restaurants: I Noodle & Dim Sum (0.2 mi), Chi Chop (1.0 mi), Tung Hoi Chinese Restaurant (1.7 mi)
Before you go
- Ask about allergens when you order: US food law names nine major allergens (milk, eggs, fish, shellfish, tree nuts, peanuts, wheat, soy and sesame), and kitchens can tell you which dishes contain them.
- Restaurant inspection results are kept by the city or county health department; many publish them online or post the latest grade at the door.
- For table service a tip of 15β20% is customary; at counter-service places tipping is optional.
Latest Google reviews
The 5 most recent reviews shown on Google Maps. Reviews belong to their authors; read all of them on Google.
Sarah Borgolini 2 months ago
Was our first time eating here and the food was delicious! There was a wait but it was worth it. We will definitely be eating here again even though we are a good 15 mins away. It is definitely our go-to Chinese place now!
Gordon Burr 3 months ago
Best Chinese food in the Hampton Roads area. Only get their food. Been a customer for over 35 years and it's still the best.
John Rocha Jr 5 months ago
I came in from out of town looking for some Chinese food for dinner. I goggled this place and it was close to where I am staying. I ordered the Chicken with mixed Vegetables and a egg roll. My meal was still piping hot when I returned to my room. Excellent flavor in both the main dish and the egg roll. Highly recommend this place, it was very good! Thank-you!
Stina Beverly 6 months ago
First time customer was in the area killing time to go see the new Mario Movie. I ordered Sesame chicken with pork fried rice with extra sauce. Delicious π
Bethal Abraham 2 years ago
I love this place!!! The owners are always so kind and welcoming to customers. The place is clean and visible to the street for those looking for the establishment. I love how the female owner always remembers my order, and I would highly recommend this establishment to friends and family. Great portions, food is always great and hot, and the price is fair.
Frequently asked questions
Where is SuperWok Chinese Restaurant located?
SuperWok Chinese Restaurant is at 5312 Kemps River Dr, Virginia Beach, VA 23464, in Virginia Beach, Virginia. Use the βOpen in Google Mapsβ button on this page for directions.
What kind of business is SuperWok Chinese Restaurant?
SuperWok Chinese Restaurant is listed as a chinese restaurant.
What are the hours of SuperWok Chinese Restaurant?
Published hours are Monday: 4β9 pm; Tuesday: 4β9 pm; Wednesday: 4β9 pm; Thursday: 4β9 pm; Friday: 4β9:30 pm; Saturday: 4β9:30 pm; Sunday: 4β9 pm. Hours can change on holidays, so call before a special trip.
Is SuperWok Chinese Restaurant open on Sunday?
Yes, on Sunday it is open 4β9 pm.
What is the phone number of SuperWok Chinese Restaurant?
You can call SuperWok Chinese Restaurant at (757) 938-9158.
How is SuperWok Chinese Restaurant rated on Google?
SuperWok Chinese Restaurant has a Google rating of 4.5 out of 5 from 190 reviews.
Does SuperWok Chinese Restaurant have a website?
Yes, the website of SuperWok Chinese Restaurant is superwokvb.com (linked on this page).
More chinese restaurants in Virginia Beach
All chinese restaurants in Virginia Beach βI Noodle & Dim Sum
Chinese Restaurants Β· Virginia Beach, Virginia
P.F. Chang's
Chinese Restaurants Β· Virginia Beach, Virginia
Judy's Sichuan Cuisine
Chinese Restaurants Β· Virginia Beach, Virginia
Chi Chop
Chinese Restaurants Β· Virginia Beach, Virginia
Hong Kong Restaurant
Chinese Restaurants Β· Virginia Beach, Virginia
The Imperial Palace
Chinese Restaurants Β· Virginia Beach, Virginia
